35ème VENTE GARDEN PARTY - I

Lot 61

École française vers 1720
atelier de Jean Baptiste Santerre (Français, 1651-1717)
Portrait du Régent

Toile.

Haut. 99 Larg. 75 cm.
(restaurations anciennes)

Cadre d'époque Louis XIV redoré.

French School, ca. 1720. A portrait of Philippe II, Duke of Orléans (aka Le Régent) by the studio of Jean Baptiste Santerre. In a Louis XIV giltwood frame.

Adjugé : 4 000 €