33ème VENTE GARDEN PARTY - I

Lot 18

ÉCOLE D'ITALIE DU NORD DU XVIIe SIÈCLE
Salomon et la reine de Saba

Toile.

Haut. 88 Larg. 121 cm.

Provenance : château de Touraine.

Solomon and the Queen of Sheba. Canvas by a Northern Italian school at the end of the 17th century.

Adjugé : 14 500 €