33ème VENTE GARDEN PARTY - II

Lot 258

MARTIN RYCKAERT (Anvers, 1587-1631)
Paysage à la cascade

Cuivre.

Haut. 17,5 Larg. 22 cm.
(Restaurations anciennes).

Provenance :
- Vente Drouot, salle 6, Tajan, 23 mars 2000, 100.000 F.
- Collection orléanaise.

A painting by Martin Ryckaert depicting a landscape with a waterfall. Copper.

Adjugé : 10 000 €