33ème VENTE GARDEN PARTY - I

Lot 73

LOUIS ASTON KNIGHT (Paris, 1873 - New York, 1948)
Paysage...
Paysage...
Paysage...
Paysage...
Paysage...
Paysage...

Paysage

Toile.
Signée en bas à gauche et située "Paris".

Haut. 55 Larg. 46 cm.
(Restauration).

A painting of a landscape by Knight. Canvas signed with indication of the location (Paris).

Estimation : 2 000 € ~ 3 000 €