33ème VENTE GARDEN PARTY - I

Lot 3

QUIRINGH GERRITSZ VAN BREKELENKAM (Zwammerdam, 1620 - Leyde, 1668)
Le repas, 1664

Panneau parqueté.
Signé et daté en bas à gauche "Q Brekelenkam/1664".

Haut. 47,5 Larg. 65,5 cm.
(Restaurations anciennes).

Provenance :
- Vente Christie's, Londres, 4 septembre 2003, n° 37, 10.755 GBP (12.033 €).
- Collection orléanaise.

A 1664 painting by Quiringh Gerritsz van Brekelenkam depicting a dinner scene. Parquet panel painting. Signed and dated "Q Brekelenkam/1664".

Adjugé : 6 000 €