33rd GARDEN PARTY AUCTION - Day 1

Lot 19

JACQUES IGNACE PARROCEL (Avignon, 1667 - Mons, 1722)
Scène de...
Scène de...
Scène de...
Scène de...
Scène de...
Scène de...
Scène de...

Scène de bataille

Toile.

Haut. 81 Larg. 118 cm.
(Restaurations anciennes).

Provenance: château de Touraine.

Battle scene. Canvas by Jacques Ognace Parrocel.

Estimate: 6 000 € ~ 8 000 €

Learn more