33rd GARDEN PARTY AUCTION - Day 1

Lot 6

ALEXANDER KEIRINCX (Anvers, 1600 - Amsterdam, 1652)
Cavaliers dans un paysage de forêt

Panneau, une planche, non parqueté.
Signé en bas à gauche "A Keirinck". Inscriptions au dos.
Les figures pourraient être de la main de Pieter Snayers.

Haut. 37 Larg. 57 cm.
(Restaurations anciennes).

Provenance:
- Acquis auprès de la galerie Jan Muller.
- Collection orléanaise.

A painting by Alexander Keirincx depicting a wooded landscape with riders. Panel painting. Signed "A Keirinck", markings on the back. Characters may have been painted by Pieter Snayers.

Sold: 13 000 €

Learn more