Hôtel de l'Univers
5, boulevard Heurteloup
37000 Tours
Jewellery, Watches and Gold Coins
Sunday, February 14 at 2pm
Silverware, Tableware and Fine Wines
Monday, February 15 at 2 pm
PUBLIC EXHIBITIONS
Saturday, February 13, 2021: 2-5 pm.
Sunday, February 14, 2021: 10am-12pm.
Monday, February 15, 2021:10am-12pm.
CONTACT
Email: rouillac@rouillac.com
Tel.: +33 (0)2 54 80 24 24
Tel.: +33 (0)2 47 61 22 22
APPRAISERS
Cabinet PORTIER
for jewellery items number 39, 81 and 86
17, rue Drouot, 75009 Paris
Tel. +33(0)1 47 70 89 82
Cabinet Jean VINCHON
for collector coins number 300 to 349
77 rue de Richelieu, 75002 PARIS
Tel. +33 (0)1 42 97 50 00
LECTURE
"Fabergé, goldsmith to the Tsars" , Saturday, February 13 at 3pm.
AUCTION FEES
- 20% (VAT included) for lot numbers 1 to 191 and 300 to 352
- 14,40% (VAT included) for lot numbers 200 to 273
Lot 684
SERVICE à LIQUEUR en verre soufflé moulé, à décor gravé et rehaut d'or de fleurs et d'animaux.
Composé d'un plateau de forme carrée, de quatre carafons et leur bouchon, et de trois verres.
Fin du XIX, début du XXème.
Carafons: Haut. 23 cm.
Verres: Haut. 4,5 cm.
Plateau: Haut. 3, Larg. 28, Long. 28 cm.
(quelques éclats)
JOINTS: UN CARAFON en verre soufflé à décor gravé et rehauts d'or à motifs de fleurs er rameaux (Haut. 23,5 cm.) et UNE PETITE CHOPPE en verre à décor gravé et rehauts d'or de guirlandes de fleurs. (Haut. 4,5 cm.).
Sold: 110 €