Hôtel des Ventes
2, rue Albert Einstein
41100 Vendôme
Sunday, January 24, 2021 - 2 pm
Exquisite Home Furnishings
Monday, January 25, 2021 - 2 pm
A Chartreuse in Arcachon
PUBLIC EXHIBITIONS
Friday, January 22, 2021 - 10 am-12:30 pm and 2-5:30 pm
Saturday, January 23, 2021 - 2-5 pm
Sunday, January 24, 2021 - 10 am-12:00 pm
Monday, January 25, 2021 - 10 am-12:00 pm
CONTACT
Email: rouillac@rouillac.com
Tel.: +33 (0)2 54 80 24 24
LECTURES
Museums and the Art Market
Thursday, January 21, 2021 - CGR Movie Theater, Tours
Major Furniture Styles
Saturday, January 23, 2021 - Rouillac Auction House, Vendôme
CONTACT
Email: rouillac@rouillac.com
Tel.: +33 (0)2 54 80 24 24
Tel.: +33 (0)2 47 61 22 22
AUCTION FEES: 20% incl. VAT
Lot 515
FRAGMENT de TAPISSERIE allégorie de l'ASTRONOMIE et des sept arts libéraux,
sous une pergola en laine et soie. La bordure patchworkée est constituée de galons d'une tapisserie d'Aubusson du XVIIIème siècle à décor de palmes (usures, restauration, rentrayages).
Flandres, XVIIème siècle.
Haut. 81,4 cm, Larg. 51, 8 cm
Dans un CADRE en bois noirci et baguette dorée. (Haut. 95 cm, Larg. 67,5 cm)
Sold: 170 €