Hôtel des Ventes
2, rue Albert Einstein
41100 Vendôme
Sunday, January 24, 2021 - 2 pm
Exquisite Home Furnishings
Monday, January 25, 2021 - 2 pm
A Chartreuse in Arcachon
PUBLIC EXHIBITIONS
Friday, January 22, 2021 - 10 am-12:30 pm and 2-5:30 pm
Saturday, January 23, 2021 - 2-5 pm
Sunday, January 24, 2021 - 10 am-12:00 pm
Monday, January 25, 2021 - 10 am-12:00 pm
CONTACT
Email: rouillac@rouillac.com
Tel.: +33 (0)2 54 80 24 24
LECTURES
Museums and the Art Market
Thursday, January 21, 2021 - CGR Movie Theater, Tours
Major Furniture Styles
Saturday, January 23, 2021 - Rouillac Auction House, Vendôme
CONTACT
Email: rouillac@rouillac.com
Tel.: +33 (0)2 54 80 24 24
Tel.: +33 (0)2 47 61 22 22
AUCTION FEES: 20% incl. VAT
Lot 264
PAIRE de BOUGEOIRS
en marbre de couleur (porphyre?), le fût en forme de vase balustre sur un socle carré. Riche ornementation en bronze doré et ciselé comme piédouches, fleurs de lotus, mascarons, feuilles de lotus, couronnes.
Milieu du XIXe.
Haut. 22, Larg. 5,5 cm (accident).
Provenance: château de Trenquelléon, Feugarolles, Lot-et-Garonne.
Sold: 900 €