36th GARDEN PARTY AUCTION - PART I

Lot 48

Ecole vénitienne du XVIIe siècle, entourage de Marco Liberi (Italien, c.1640 - 1687)
Diane

Toile ovale mise au rectangle.

Haut. 71 Larg. 65 cm.
Riche cadre en bois sculpté et doré (Haut. 91,5 Larg. 85 cm, petits manques)

Venitian School, 17th C. By the entourage of Marco Liberi. A portrait of goddess Diana. Oval-shaped canvas turned into a rectangle. In a carved giltwood frame.

Estimate: 3 000 € ~ 4 000 €

Learn more