36th GARDEN PARTY AUCTION - PART I

Lot 29

Ecole française vers 1820
Portrait de la famille royale

Toile...

Ecole française vers 1820
Portrait de la famille royale

Toile et châssis d'origine.

Haut. 62 Larg. 50,5 cm.
(restaurations anciennes, manques et soulèvements)
Sans cadre.

French School, ca. 1820. Portrait of the royal family. Original canvas and stretcher, frameless.

Estimate: 2 000 € ~ 3 000 €

Learn more