Hôtel des ventes
rue Albert Einstein
41100 Vendôme
PUBLIC VIEWING
Monday, September 18: 9am-12pm and 2pm-5 pm..
Tuesday, September 19: 9am-11:30am.
LECTURE
"Gaudin, a Railway Engineer turned Archaeologist" (in French)
Tuesday, September 19 at 11am, Vendôme Auction House.
EXPERT APPRAISER
Jean-Sylvain CAILLOU
6, rue de la Paix 41100 Blois
Tel: +33 (0)6 81 77 95 47
CONTACT
Email: rouillac@rouillac.com
Tel: +33 (0)2 54 80 24 24
BUYER'S PREMIMUM: 24% VAT incl..
Lot 180
Art gréco-bouddhique du Gandhara, Afghanistan/Pakistan, I-IIe s. apr. J.-C.
Palette à fard
en schiste, à quatre compartiments sculptés en reliefs, figurant deux personnages en haut et des motifs végétaux en bas.
Diam. 9,5 cm.
(accidents et petits manques)
Sold: 300 €