Hôtel des ventes
rue Albert Einstein
41100 Vendôme
PUBLIC VIEWING
Monday, September 18: 9am-12pm and 2pm-5 pm..
Tuesday, September 19: 9am-11:30am.
LECTURE
"Gaudin, a Railway Engineer turned Archaeologist" (in French)
Tuesday, September 19 at 11am, Vendôme Auction House.
EXPERT APPRAISER
Jean-Sylvain CAILLOU
6, rue de la Paix 41100 Blois
Tel: +33 (0)6 81 77 95 47
CONTACT
Email: rouillac@rouillac.com
Tel: +33 (0)2 54 80 24 24
BUYER'S PREMIMUM: 24% VAT incl..
Lot 141
Méditerranée gréco-romaine, périodes hellénistique et romaine
Six figurines
en terre cuite, dont une porteuse dhydrie, une femme debout, une tête dAthéna casquée (Alexandrie), une tête dHarpocrate (?) et deux têtes grotesques.
Haut. 35 à 10,5 cm.
(usures et manques)
Sold: 110 €