Château d'Artigny
92, rue de Monts
37250 Montbazon
Sunday, June 4, 2023 at 2 pm
Monday, June 5, 2023 at 2 pm
Once a year, the Rouillac Auction House organizes one of France's most prestigious art market events in a Loire Valley Castle.
This year's 35th Garden Party Auction will be held at Château d’Artigny, near Tours
from Friday, June 2 to Monday, June 5, 2023.
The public exhibition and subsequent auction are held in the Château and its surrounding park with the help of the staff of this wonderful 5 stars hotel and restaurant.
Exhibition of curated works
May 23 to 25, 2023
169, boulevard Haussmann Paris VIIIe.
By appointment only at +33 (0)1 45 44 34 34.
Public Exhibitions at Château d'Artigny
Friday, June 2 - 3 to 6 pm
Saturday, June 3 - 9 am to 5pm
Sunday, June 4 - 9 to 11 am
Monday, June 5 - 9 to 11 am
CONTACT
Email: rouillac@rouillac.com
Tel.: +33 (0)2 54 80 24 24
BUYER'S PREMIUM: 24% all inclusive
Lot 201
Bréguet, n°1258
Montre de poche, 1908
en or jaune 750 millièmes extra-plate, le fond gravé d'un monogramme, cadran émaillé gris, chiffres arabes pour les heures, chemin de fer pour les minutes, trotteuse à six heures, les aiguilles en acier bleui.
Remontoir au pendant, balancier bimétallique à compensation, échappement à ancre empierrée.
Diam.: 4,9 cm.
Poids brut: 53.1 g.
(usures, semble fonctionner).
Provenance: acquis par Herctor Beeche pour Noël 1908 ; par descendance, Touraine.
Nous remercions Monsieur Emmanuel Bréguet qui précise: "Je peux attester que la montre n°1258 figure bien dans nos livres: - Montre simple, plate or n°17323 forme couteau, cadran argent, aiguilles acier "Breguet", fabriquée en 1908, vendue à Monsieur Beeche le 18 décembre 1908 pour le prix de 1200 francs".
Sold: 1 300 €