Château d'Artigny
92, rue de Monts
37250 Montbazon
Sunday, June 4, 2023 at 2 pm
Monday, June 5, 2023 at 2 pm
Once a year, the Rouillac Auction House organizes one of France's most prestigious art market events in a Loire Valley Castle.
This year's 35th Garden Party Auction will be held at Château d’Artigny, near Tours
from Friday, June 2 to Monday, June 5, 2023.
The public exhibition and subsequent auction are held in the Château and its surrounding park with the help of the staff of this wonderful 5 stars hotel and restaurant.
Exhibition of curated works
May 23 to 25, 2023
169, boulevard Haussmann Paris VIIIe.
By appointment only at +33 (0)1 45 44 34 34.
Public Exhibitions at Château d'Artigny
Friday, June 2 - 3 to 6 pm
Saturday, June 3 - 9 am to 5pm
Sunday, June 4 - 9 to 11 am
CONTACT
Email: rouillac@rouillac.com
Tel.: +33 (0)2 54 80 24 24
BUYER'S PREMIUM: 24% all inclusive
Lot 127
François Linke (Français né en Bohême, 1855-1946)
Petit guéridon
en marqueterie sur fond de bois de rose. Le plateau, décoré d'une marqueterie figurant un bouquet de fleurs dont pivoines et tulipes, est souligné d'une lingotière. La ceinture chantournée est retenue par quatre pieds légèrement cambrés. Riche ornementation de bronze de style rocaille comme cul de lampe, chutes d'angles, astragales et sabots.
Signée sur une chute d'angle "Linke".
Haut. 50,5 Diam. 60 cm.
(insolations, petits sauts de placage)
A small rosewood veneered side table by François Linke. Signed "Linke".
Sold: 1 100 €