35th GARDEN PARTY AUCTION - PART I

Lot 55

attribué à llario Spolverini (Italien, 1657-1734)
Choc de cavalerie

Toile.

Haut. 50 Long. 64 cm.
(accidents, éraflures)

Beau cadre doré ancien.

Provenance: collection chartraine.

A painting attributed to llario Spolverini depicting cavalrymen engaged in battle.

Sold: 2 500 €