Hôtel des ventes
rue Albert Einstein
41100 Vendôme
Sunday, January 29, 2 pm
Monday, January 30, 2 pm
Lots with a high estimate of 2,000€ and above will be searched against the Art Loss Register database
FROM AN ESTATE LOCATED IN THE VICINITY OF CHARTRES
Home to a former Mayor of Chartres during the Restauration Period
PUBLIC VIEWING
Thursday, January 26, 2-5:30pm.
Friday, January 27, 10am-12:30pm and 2-5:30 pm.
Saturday, January 28, 2-5 pm.
Sunday, January 29, 10am-12pm.
PUBLIC LECTURE
"La vie de château!" by Philippe and Aymeric Rouillac
Saturday, January 28 at 3pm, Vendôme Auction House.
CONTACT
Email: rouillac@rouillac.com
Tel.: +33 (0)2 54 80 24 24
24% BUYER'S PREMIUM (all inclusive rate)
Lot 151
Gallé. Coupe à l'étoile de mer
en verre multicouche à décor dégagé à l'acide de scènes de fonds marins, col pincé.
Signé.
Haut. 12,5 Diam. 18,5 cm.
À rapprocher d'un vase comparable vers 1905 offert par la fille ainée d'Emile Gallé, Thérèse Bourgogne (1877-1966) gravé: "à Mme Lucie Nico Souvenir affectueux Thérèse Bourgogne Gallé" (vente Van Ham, 18 novembre 2020, Cologne, n°109)
Sold: 3 600 €