Asian Art

Lot 122

Chine, dynastie Jin-yuan (XIIIe-XIVe siècle)?
Vase cizhou en forme de poire

à décors de sgraffiato yuhuchunping.

Hauteur 17,5 cm.

Oeures en rapport:
Compare the cut-glaze bottle of this shape carved with related decoration, in the collection of the Saint Louis Art Museum, illustrated by R. Mowry in Hare's Fur, Tortoiseshell, and Partridge Feathers: Chinese Brown- and Black-Glazed Ceramics, 400-1400, Harvard University Art Museums, 1995, pp. 189-90, no. 68, which is dated Xixia Kingdom or Jin to Yuan, 13th-14th century.

Sold: 1 550 €