34th GARDEN PARTY AUCTION -DAY I

Lot 127

George Barbier (Nantes, 1882-1932, Paris)
Hier, Aujourd'hui et Demain, 1919

Aquarelle et encre de Chine.
Signée et datée 1919.

Haut. 30,5 Larg. 47,5 cm (à vue).

Provenance: collection tourangelle.

A 1919 watercolor and black ink painting by George Barbier entitled "Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow". Signed and dated.

Sold: 4 200 €