34th GARDEN PARTY AUCTION -DAY I

Lot 2

École flamande du XVIIe siècle,
suiveur de Il Pozzoserrato (Anvers, vers 1550-1604/1605, Trévise)
Banquet et danseurs

Toile.

Haut. 63 Larg. 137 cm.
(Restaurations).

A17th century Flemish school painting by a follower of Il Pozzoserrato depicting a feast and dancers. Oil on canvas.

Sold: 2 800 €