VENTE SUR PHOTOGRAPHIESau château de la Gournerie
44 800 SAINT HERBLAIN
PASSING ORDER
Sunday, April 7, 2pm - Jacquet Collection - part I
Monday, April 8, 2pm - Jacquet Collection - part II
Comparison with the Art Loss Register database of lots with a high estimate of €1,500 or more.
Museological collection
Jean-Marie and Chantal Jacquet-Gaultier
Gien art ceramics
HOME VIEWINGS
58 de la Porchellerie Street
44,800 SAINT HERBLAIN
Friday 5 and Saturday 6 April from 10 to 12 am and from 2 to 5 pm
Sunday 7 and Monday 8 April from 10 to 12 am
EVENTS
Press conference in Gien, on Wednesday 20 March at 3pm.
Home conference on the collection, Saturday, April 6 at 3pm.
FREE VALUATIONS
Friday, April 5 from 10 to 12 am and from 2 to 5 pm
CONTACT
E-mail: rouillac@rouillac.com
Tel: 02 54 80 80 24 24 24
COUTING PAYMENT - PREMIUM FEES 24% IAT
Lot 315
Exceptionnel POT COUVERT au MAGOT et aux DRAGONS sur son SOCLE
en céramique émaillée à fond jaune avec six dragons émeraudes en cartouches, deux prises à têtes d'éléphant. Le couvercle orné d'un magot assis en fretel et six dragons en médaillons. Le socle tripode ajouré du même décor.
Marque de Gien 1871-1875. Contresigné au revers AP et V.
Haut. Totale 49, Diam. 35 cm.
JOINT: Deux FÛTS de LAMPES à pétrole au même décor.
Bibliographie : Michèle-Cécile GILLARD, « Faïence de Gien, 1821-1900 », éd. Massin, 2008, pour une uvre de même forme, p. 60.
Estimate: 2 000 € ~ 3 000 €