Lot 88

Lady Emily PERCY OF NORTHUMBERLAND (1788-1844)
"Isola Bella on the Lago...
"Isola Bella on the Lago...
"Isola Bella on the Lago...

"Isola Bella on the Lago Maggiore"
Aquarelle sur papier gaufré signée en bas à droite. Titrée au dos.
10,5 x 14,5 cm. (piqûres)

Sold: 130 €